[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

The Marine 6: Close Quarters; La vie de Jésus; Kin; A Canterbury Tale; Vir; Final Score; Merkwürdige Geschichten; Baiga vasara; Ustanička ulica; Forever; Michael Palin in North Korea; Tatort - Déjà-vu; Au voleur!; Ja wam pokaze!; Košava; (more...)

Es muß nicht immer Kaviar sein, Movie, 1961 IMDB

Pictures provided by: 50sParis

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Operación caviar (Spain)
  • Vakoilijoitten vakoilija (Finland)
  • C'est pas toujours du caviar (France)
  • Nem kell mindig kaviár (Hungary)
  • Nie zawsze musi byc kawior (Poland)
  • Espião à Força (Portugal)
  • Dubbelagenten (Sweden)
  • Operation Caviar (USA)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

50sParis NL

2017-10-03 01:54

Quote

[Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20171001at033123.jpg]

[Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20171001at034757.jpg] [Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20171001at034811.jpg] [Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20171001at034857.jpg]

IMPDb

[Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20171001at035229.jpg] [Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20171001at035302.jpg] [Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20171001at035340.jpg] [Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20171001at035354.jpg] [Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20171001at035508.jpg]

LVCDC FR

2017-10-04 11:07

Quote

(on the workbench of IMPDB)
Is it possible to have pix of greater size ?

Especially these 3 ones :

50sParis wrote IMPDb

F-BAUU ?
[Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20171001at035302.jpg]
[Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20171001at035340.jpg]
[Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20171001at035354.jpg]


Registration are hardly usable but surely good on original size.
Thanks in advance.

-- Last edit: 2017-10-04 21:04:18

50sParis NL

2017-10-04 16:30

Quote

F-BAUU

[Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20171004at162246.jpg] [Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20171004at162256.jpg] [Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20171004at162345.jpg] [Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20171004at162658.jpg]

Best guess, F-CCGK

[Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20171004at162458.jpg] [Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20171004at162546.jpg]

LVCDC FR

2017-10-04 19:15

Quote

Fine !
The Fauvel is easy to identify but which one of the few built ?
You'll know it on IMPDB !.

A big thank you 50sParis for your sharp eye ... and this 'first'.
I was pretty sure a Fauvel was already on IMPDB but I was wrong (so one is probably waiting on the stockpile !).

-- Last edit: 2017-10-04 21:11:28

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising