[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Barry; ËfŠr­; Il cappotto di Astrakan; Rush; Quando corre Nuvolari; On the Double; Made in China Napoletano; See You Yesterday; Middle School: The Worst Years of My Life; Lovers: Piccolo Film Sull'amore; Good Sam; Chi salverÓ le rose?; Marseille; L'intervention; The Perez Family; (more...)

Pollyanna, Movie, 1960 IMDB

Pictures provided by: vilero

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Alle lieben Pollyanna (Germany)
  • Polyanna (Spain)
  • Pollyanna - iloinen tytt÷ (Finland)
  • Il segreto di Pollyanna (Italy)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

vilero ES

2009-07-01 19:38

Quote

[Image: 180904-Pollyanna1.jpg][Image: 180905-Pollyanna2.jpg][Image: 180906-Pollyanna2bis.jpg]

tv boy US

2009-07-01 22:34

Quote

Ironically, I see these just after hearing that actor Karl Malden died today. May he rest in peace.

vilero ES

2009-07-02 09:53

Quote

Yes tv boy. After to be uploaded the movie I saw in TV News he died yesterday July 1, 2009. One of the greatest 'ugly' of Hollywood. e.g.: A Streetcar Named Desire (1951); I Confess (1953); On the Waterfront (1954); Baby Doll (1956); Birdman of Alcatraz (1962); How the West Was Won (1962); The Cincinnati Kid (1965); Patton (1970); etc..Malden won the 1951 Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor for A Streetcar Named Desire and was nominated in 1954 for his supporting role in On the Waterfront. Malden was a past president of the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences.

vilero ES

2009-07-17 10:14

Quote

nzcarnerd wrote This fire engine appears to be a horse drawn model - not self propelled - so maybe doesn't have a place here?

[Image: 183537-Pollyanna10.jpg][Image: 183538-Pollyanna9.jpg]

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising