[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Apocalyptic 2077; Der Untergang der Pamir; Der Pirat; Banlieusards; The Flying Ace; P.C.H.; Nizhalgal; The Astro-Zombies; Kismaszat és a Gézengúzok; Phone Booth; Roger & Me; Holly Star; The Spiderwick Chronicles; Zwei Wochen für uns; Wer spinnt denn da, Herr Doktor?; (more...)

Le testament du Docteur Cordelier, Movie made for TV, 1959 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Alessandro58

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Experiment in Evil
  • The Testament of Doctor Cordelier
  • Das Testament des Dr. Cordelier (Germany)
  • El testamento del Dr. Cordelier (Spain)
  • Tohtori Cordelierin testamentti (Finland)
  • Il testamento del mostro (Italy)
  • O Testamento do Médico e do Monstro (Portugal)
  • The Doctor's Horrible Experiment (USA)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Alessandro58 CH

2011-03-15 08:13

Quote

[Image: vlcsnap2011031411h23m58.5164.jpg]

Some vehicles in the far background. Anything worth to list?

[Image: vlcsnap2011031411h58m06.6840.jpg] [Image: vlcsnap2011031414h26m15.196.jpg] [Image: vlcsnap2011031414h37m54.8539.jpg] [Image: vlcsnap2011031415h00m24.666.jpg]



-- Last edit: 2011-03-15 09:24:59

chris40 UK

2011-03-15 14:37

Quote

I know someone who might want the Panhard in the fourth thumb listed ;)

Alessandro58 CH

2011-03-15 19:39

Quote

chris40 wrote I know someone who might want the Panhard in the fourth thumb listed ;)

Yes, me too!

DynaMike NL

2011-03-15 19:45

Quote

I wonder who that might be...
It's an all-aluminium Dyna 56 [Z1] built between August 1955 and January 1956 (no overriders abnymore, no extra lights on the rear fenders yet).

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising