[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Teneramente Licia; Kuduz; Lördagskvällar; Licia dolce Licia; Enhörningen; Tajné životy; Smezhnye komnaty; La rossa del bar; Yuen fan; The Founder; Flodder in Amerika!; Flodder; Čuvari noći; Steel Rain; Love Me Licia; (more...)

La chatte, Movie, 1958 IMDB

Pictures provided by: sixcyl

Display options:

Also known as:

  • The Cat

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

sixcyl FR

2006-05-24 19:53

Quote

un grand classique des films français sur la guerre de 39/45 , la Résistance,... Le train avec une 141R Charbon
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us [Image: 141rb8tw.5625.jpg]

Un avion censé être anglais, que je n'ai pas réussi à reconnaitre
[Image: avion10qc.6593.jpg] [Image: avion25rk.4484.jpg]

Alexander DE

2006-05-25 01:07

Quote

The plane is a Morane-Saulnier M.S.505 'Criquet', a Frensh built Fieseler Fi 156 'Storch' but using a Jacobs radial engine instead of the Argus in-line engine.
It is also possible that it is a M.S.502 version with a Salmson radial engine, but I assume by 1958 most if not all flying 'Criquet' were M.S.505.

sixcyl FR

2006-05-25 01:19

Quote

I suspected not a british plane ;)... thanks for your help Alex :)

sixcyl FR

2011-06-02 20:13

Quote

Pictures at http://www.impdb.org/index.php?title=La_chatte

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising