[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Fate: The Winx Saga; Mil cretins; Blowback; Soongava; The Arbitration; Jangan Pandang Belakang Boleh?; One for One; The Savage Eye; Mekhanicheskaya syuita; Alpha Bravo Charlie; A Map of the World; Arî kyatto; Carry On Admiral; Wenn ich einmal der Herrgott wär; Madly; (more...)

Loving You, Movie, 1957 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Imperial Club, francisharley

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Gold aus heißer Kehle (Germany)
  • Amour frénétique (France)
  • Amami teneramente (Italy)

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

bigcheese327 US

2007-04-19 00:03

Elvis drives a rather famous hot rod in this movie. A 1929 Ford roadster mounted to a 1932 Ford frame. It was built in the late-1930s by a man named John Athan, who still owns it. It was recently restored and is widely known as "The Elvis Car" because of its participation in this movie. "The King" even managed to damage the driver's door during filming.

-Dave

francisharley FR

2007-10-23 20:23

Ca serait sympa d'indiquer le titre français "Amour frénétique"

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising