[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Ljeto u zlatnoj dolini; Tatort - Die Musik stirbt zuletzt; Ôbâ fensu; Šećerna vodica; Le castagne sono buone; Di ya cao; A Star Is Born; Last of the Red Hot Lovers; Yomei 1-kagetsu no hanayome; On Dangerous Ground; Die Welt der Wunderlichs; Vieni a vivere a Napoli!; Una notte blu cobalto; Un inverno freddo freddo; Un amore di strega; (more...)

A Star Is Born, Movie, 1954 IMDB

Pictures provided by: sixcyl

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Nasce Uma Estrela (Brazil)
  • Ein neuer Stern am Himmel (Germany)
  • Ha nacido una estrella (Spain)
  • Une étoile est née (France)
  • È nata una stella (Italy)
  • Nace una estrella (Mexico)
  • Assim Nasce Uma Estrela (Portugal)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

sixcyl FR

2009-11-16 20:52

Quote

[Image: astarisborn.1043.jpg]

Judy Garland
[Image: comca.2941.jpg] [Image: comcb.6941.jpg] [Image: comcs.8007.jpg] [Image: comcq.5500.jpg]

[Image: bateauab.2064.jpg] [Image: bateauba.9545.jpg]

sixcyl FR

2010-11-30 19:10

Quote

Aircraft in this film:
http://www.impdb.org/index.php?title=A_Star_Is_Born

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising