[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Inexorable; The Secret of Sinchanee; Apache: Gangsta Bitch; L'Atalante; Bolshaya neft; L'Histoire d'Annette Zelman; Rater Rajanigandha; Paejabuhwaljeon; Ji sang man ga; Gokusen; Paraíso; Vacanze alla baia d'argento; Heads We Go; Call My Agent - Italy; Bocchi the Rock!; (more...)

The Fireball, Movie, 1950 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Lateef

Display options:

Also known as:

  • The Challenge
  • Fama sin gloria (Argentina)
  • O Faísca (Brazil)
  • Rollschuhfieber (Germany)
  • Ruedas de fuego (Spain)
  • Kerskuri (Finland)
  • Le Roi de la piste (France)
  • Lo spaccone vagabondo (Italy)
  • Fama sin gloria (Mexico)
  • Błyskawica (Poland)
  • Mingea de foc (Romania)
  • Johnny gör sensation (Sweden)
  • El desafío (Venezuela)


Where to find this title?

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Lateef NO

2022-08-23 17:47

[Image: fireeeee.jpg]

Lateef NO

2022-08-23 17:47

IMPDb
[Image: i1.509.jpg]

night cub US

2022-08-23 23:58

Not to be confused with:

[Image: fireball.jpg]

johnfromstaffs EN

2022-08-24 09:16

Why would you want to drink that stuff? It’s not the real deal, and even the cinnamon is described as “natural cinnamon flavor” which means there is no cinnamon in it. A triumph of marketing over brainlessness, and best only for lighting fires with, assuming that there is actually any real alcohol in it, despite the guff on the label.

CougarTim US

2022-08-27 21:51

Lateef wrote IMPDb
[Image: i1.509.jpg]


I read the tail number as N37523 (the 'N' is not visible but can be inferred as a civilian aircraft in the USA), a Douglas DC-6 built for United Airlines in 1947. N37523 collided with a much smaller Beechcraft during approach at Denver in 1960, fortunately with no fatalities on either aircraft; despite "substantial" damage the DC-6 was repaired and continued to fly until eventually being scrapped in 1969.
https://aerialvisuals.ca/AirframeDossier.php?Serial=116508
https://aviation-safety.net/database/record.php?id=19601117-1

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising