[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Lo más sencillo es complicarlo todo; Si Yo Fuera Tú; The Square; A Chao jie hun; Beautiful Boy; Love Affair; A ti te quería encontrar; Vampyres; Somewhere Beyond the Mist; Sheer; Kona fer í stríð; Touchy Feely; Crashout; Arizona; A testa alta; (more...)

Days of Glory, Movie, 1944 IMDB

Pictures provided by: sixcyl

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Jours de gloire (France)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

sixcyl FR

2006-11-23 08:26

Quote

This film was made during WWII and is an "Hollywood pro-soviet" propaganda figuring heroic russian resistance against german invasion on the east front... most of the scenes are shot in studios

[Image: avion1ig1.4337.jpg] [Image: train1zw7.9702.jpg] [Image: train2yw8.6182.jpg] [Image: train3yx7.5732.jpg]
this steam-machine looks very american built

[Image: com1zg0.1605.jpg] [Image: com2dv3.9683.jpg] Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising