[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Krayat na XX vek; Tao xue wei long zhi long guo ji nian; The Rink; Dynasty: The Reunion; The Revengers' Comedies; Yi wan gong li de yue ding; Cui mian da shi; Tyuremnyy romans; Bu jian bu san; Ching chut yu lam; Fatal Instinct; Péril blanc; Mes trésors; Dov'è Mario?; Mystère au Louvre; (more...)

Always Goodbye, Movie, 1938 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Raul1983

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Por otro querer (Spain)
  • Adieu pour toujours (France)
  • Amore senza domani (Italy)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Raul1983 FI

2017-10-15 19:23

Quote

[Image: al1.jpg] [Image: al11.jpg] [Image: al12.jpg]

CougarTim US

2017-10-22 04:28

Quote

Ship is the SS Normandie, a luxury cruise liner built in France in 1935 and today still the "most powerful steam turbo-electric-propelled passenger ship ever built." Her passenger career was brief, cut short by WWII in 1939. Work was underway to convert her to a troopship when she caught fire and sank in New York harbor in 1942; the remains were scrapped in 1946.

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising