[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Osmi povjerenik; Pepa; Kukolka; Garage Sale Mystery: Murder Most Medieval; Metskannikesed; Youtopia; Under sandet; Tu mi nascondi qualcosa; Tonno spiaggiato; To All the Boys I've Loved Before; The Italian Job; Oh! Toumei ningen; The Package; The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society; Ryan's Daughter; (more...)

The Transporter, Movie, 2002 IMDB

Pictures provided by: antp, wickey, wasserspeier, garco, timo, marcusdragonma

Display options:

Also known as:

  • El Transportador (Argentina)
  • Carga Explosiva (Brazil)
  • Le transporteur (France)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

LH

2005-11-24 20:36

Quote

The sceane at the beginning were frank is cleaning his car the small 3 weeler looks a bit like a piaggio seane in "the Bourne Identity" but with a smaller end I think it is

-- Last edit: 2005-11-24 20:37:13

Johan Sidťn

2006-01-26 13:49

Quote

As a person who is very interested in cars and somewhat of human dictionary of cars it was a sad to see so many faults in one movie. The BMW is one of two factorybuilt 750 with a manual 6-speed gearbox. It has a V12.
The other major mistake is that all the black Mercedes are S600, there aren't really a choice for the "gangster" to choose anything else.

antp BE

2006-01-26 13:56

Quote

Some said it was a 750, some said it was a 735, until we get a capture of the label on the rear of the car we cannot be sure. Same for the Mercedes.

Hecubus CA

2006-01-27 08:29

Quote

According to the movie, it's a 735, but the actual car was, as mentioned, custom-built with the V12 and the manual gearbox.

Red Grant US

2007-12-16 18:56

Quote

Great movie! Better than I expected it would be.

adytzucul RO

2008-11-14 11:49

Quote

in the first movie transporter 1 they use a bmw 728 because bmw 735 dont have a manual shifter,bmw 735i has an semiautomatic gear shifter,search for bmw 735 on the net and you will sea that its impossible to find one with manual transmission because it dosen't exist,and in the secon movie they didnt use a audi a8 it was an audi s4 with 6 cilinder w12.and in the ther'd movie was an audi r8 v12

adytzucul RO

2008-11-14 11:50

Quote

the bmw 728 with manual transmission has a v12 engine

adytzucul RO

2008-11-14 11:56

Quote

and the mercedes was a S420

Alfa FI

2009-08-24 15:06

Quote

Very nice action picture!!
This film is number one!!!

garco NL

2012-01-06 22:20

Quote

Replaced the pictures with DVD-quality and added some missing vehicle.
Additional (action) pictures of the main cars, will come tomorrow (or day after tomorrow... ;) )

-- Last edit: 2012-01-06 22:24:23

walter IT

2012-01-07 13:48

Quote

Are those HD pictures? :think:

garco NL

2012-01-07 14:36

Quote

No DVD, but not HD.

-- Last edit: 2012-01-07 14:36:15

Lateef NO

2012-01-07 14:37

Quote

Then they should be resized to 720px ;)

garco NL

2012-01-07 19:35

Quote

Really? Hm, I did not know that.
But it's on the site when you upload a picture I see now.

-- Last edit: 2012-01-07 20:01:17

garco NL

2012-01-07 20:11

Quote

An unsharp Audi for you Walter...
[Image: image008as.9215.jpg]

Ford_Guy US

2012-01-07 20:38

Quote

garco wrote Really? Hm, I did not know that.
But it's on the site when you upload a picture I see now.


Hasn't it always been that way? :p

walter IT

2012-01-08 12:46

Quote

garco wrote An unsharp Audi for you Walter...

It's a 200! Nice catch, Garco :)

XeroRamCharger PH

2012-04-15 09:20

Quote

adytzucul wrote in the first movie transporter 1 they use a bmw 728 because bmw 735 dont have a manual shifter,bmw 735i has an semiautomatic gear shifter,search for bmw 735 on the net and you will sea that its impossible to find one with manual transmission because it dosen't exist,and in the secon movie they didnt use a audi a8 it was an audi s4 with 6 cilinder w12.and in the ther'd movie was an audi r8 v12


it was an A8 not R8.

timo EG

2014-04-19 17:15

Quote

[Image: vlcsnap-2014-04-19-17h06m27s152.jpg]:wow:

marcusdragonma BR

2015-02-24 03:26

Quote

Added replacing pictures and a new car.

shlc647 US

2016-01-27 20:57

Quote

Someone did this on the Final Destination pages so I'll do it here.

The Transporter (2002): you are here
Transporter 2 (2005): /movie_388482-Transporter-2.html
Transporter 3 (2008): /movie_1129442-Transporter-3.html
Transporter: The Series (2012-2015): /movie_1885102-Transporter--The-Series.html
The Transporter Refueled (2015): /movie_2938956-The-Transporter-Refueled.html

LVCDC FR

2017-09-16 18:19

Quote

About aircraft, please read this page. Don't forget to read te Discussion tab as Spectre0618 gives the fate of the real main aircraft used in this movie.

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising