[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Tatort - Waldlust; Verwirrung der Liebe; I Was a Communist for the F.B.I.; Das unsichtbare Visier; An American Werewolf in London; Pusti snovi; No Reason; Tatort - Im Fadenkreuz; Tatort - Spielverderber; Malenkoye odolzheniye; El robo del siglo; Tie guan yin yong po bao zha dang; Mit mir nicht, Madam!; Papas neue Freundin; Yu hai qing mo; (more...)

A Walk to Remember, Movie, 2002 IMDB

Pictures provided by: ahight

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Un paseo para recordar (Spain)
  • Le temps d'un automne (France)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

incog CA

2006-03-07 17:13

Quote

1967 Chevrolet Camaro (Base-model. Hugger Orange/White Stripes)

JShall US

2006-04-13 06:23

Quote

In the opening scene of the movie I believe there is a Nissan 300ZX (Z31), tan (I have one in this color). You see the headlights retract as the car is shutdown. Just saw the movie on tv for a few minutes so not sure of much more than this.

antp BE

2006-04-13 10:41

Quote

Thanks

myk384 PH

2013-05-02 14:46

Quote

Camaro and Wrangler in Mandy Moore's "Cry" music video /movie_1004514154-Mandy-Moore--Cry.html is the same in this film. Music video is basically the extension of the film

jpts AU

2015-10-04 11:03

Quote

This film was based on the novel of the same name written by Nicholas Sparks who based one of the main characters in the story on his younger sister; Danielle "Dana" Sparks Lewis who died of cancer in June 2000 at the age of 33.

-- Last edit: 2015-10-04 11:22:48

ahight US

2020-07-30 00:11

Quote

Updated to HD photos. I think this was one of the first movies I did :D

Small cars:
[Image: 1_cars.2.jpg] [Image: 1_cars2.1.jpg] [Image: 1_cars3.1.jpg] [Image: 1_cars4.1.jpg][Image: 1_stealth.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2020-07-30 00:14:53

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising