[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Paaru Paaru Pattinam Paaru; Halik; Tomake Bou Banabo; Arsenal; Gosudarstvennyy chinovnik; Teji Purush; Hingsha Protihingsha; Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde; Jibon Songi; A qualcuna piace calvo; Pelikán má alibi; Dva týdny stestí; Deck the Halls; Venousek a Stázicka; Kouzelný dum; (more...)

My Boss's Daughter, Movie, 2003 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Raul1983, Ralph, mike962

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Partyalarm (Germany)
  • Partyalarm - Hände weg von meiner Tochter (Germany)
  • Pomon tytär (Finland)
  • Mon boss, sa fille et moi (France)
  • La figlia del mio capo (Italy)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Raul1983 FI

2010-10-22 23:20

Quote

The worst comedy I've ever seen.

[Image: 269298-m1.jpg] [Image: 269299-m2.jpg] [Image: 269300-m14.jpg]

14stutz US

2010-10-23 01:14

Quote

Aircraft is a French-built Falcon 20.

antp BE

2010-10-25 14:31

Quote

Raul1983 wrote The worst comedy I've ever seen.

From what I remember, it was funny

Neon IT

2010-10-25 14:35

Quote

Me too, but I don't remember it well... I get confused with this: /movie_265208-The-Girl-Next-Door.html

antp BE

2010-10-25 14:39

Quote

I do not remember it well either (so I guess it was just average), however I found "Girl next door" quite good.

mike962 DE

2019-03-27 21:00

Quote

[Image: untitled.3664.jpg]

mike962 DE

2019-03-27 21:06

Quote

deleted comment

mike962 DE

2019-03-27 21:18

Quote

Raul1983 wrote The worst comedy I've ever seen.


sorry but this was actually a FUNNY movie, burst out laughing quite a few times and this is the true test for a comedy ;)

granted David Zucker did (much) better comedies in teh 80s and 90s (Airplane, Ruthless People, The Naked Gun etc) but this stil was a funny movie !!

and secondly I don't think Tara Reid looked hotter in any other mvoie and she will never do after butchering herself shortly after this flick ...

[Image: tara.jpg] [Image: tara2.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2019-03-27 21:47:29

mike962 DE

2019-03-27 21:33

Quote

this scene may be a Hugh Hefner spoof they are married :lol:

[Image: untitled.3676.jpg] [Image: untitled.3677.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2019-03-27 22:15:24

LVCDC FR

2019-03-28 03:35

Quote

14stutz wrote Aircraft is a French-built Falcon 20.

mike962 wrote [Image: untitled.3664.jpg]


http://impdb.org/index.php?title=My_Boss%27s_Daughter

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising