[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

American Dad!; O Tauromahos prohorei!; Brelindzè; Pani Edisoni; Gypsy Angels; Bangkit dari Lumpur; L'école buissonnière; Undercover Hooligan; Regresa un desconocido; Love Me Deadly; Serial Mom; Atsay; O kouklos; Four Good Days; Una città in fondo alla strada; (more...)

Wadi al mot, Movie, 1967 IMDB

Pictures provided by: s13a

Display options:

Also known as:

  • وادي الموت
  • That Man from Teheran
  • Valley of Death
  • Mardi az Tehran (Iran)

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

s13a RU

2021-09-25 12:21

[Image: movietitle2.1.jpg]

Lebanese/Iranian spy movie.

s13a RU

2021-09-25 12:21

For IMPDb :
[Image: impdbi1.9.jpg] [Image: impdbi2.7.jpg]
[Image: impdbii1.5.jpg] [Image: impdbii3.2.jpg]

Lateef NO

2021-09-25 14:38

Nice find, s13a - Iranian cinema has some truly great vehicular content - unfortunately most of the films that I can find are usually in very poor quality. I remember coming across a film with a Honda S600, but now I cannot find it anymore.

s13a RU

2021-09-25 23:17

Thank you. Indeed they do, although, by looking at the number plates on some of the cars here, I think most of it was shot in Lebanon, since Neckar had a plate with the visible Liban written in the left center of the plate (another nation of a rather diverse car culture). I´m not sure where the Land Rover´s number plate comes from, however.

Likewise, the picture quality of most of these movies (which are obtainable) from this part of the world is really terrible. Which is a shame, since there is some nice content out there :)

-- Last edit: 2021-09-25 23:19:10

LVCDC FR

2021-09-26 17:35

s13a wrote For IMPDb : ...


Many Thanks ! IMPDB page done.

-- Last edit: 2021-09-26 17:36:31

osicar DE

2021-10-17 23:30

so if the Neckar was a car with a Lebanon license plate, it might be the same car that appeared in the movie: Vedaan ya Lobnan, which is also here in the database: /vehicle_1562036-Neckar-St-Trop-Cabriolet-103G-1965.html
As this was a very rare car and only built in approximately 280 specimen, I don't think that there was a second car that made it's way to the Lebanon.

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising