[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Last Resort; Aus die Maus; Le magazine du rail N°18; Qisas; Bravo Two Charlies; A Son of Man; Chuet sai hiu B; Vera med flera; Rohwedder: Einigkeit und Mord und Freiheit; Survive the Game; Twelve Hours to Kill; Jack-O; Khorshid; Joy Ride; Full of Life; (more...)

Out to Sea, Movie, 1997 IMDB

Pictures provided by: AleX_DJ, ahight

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Dois Parceiros em Apuros (Brazil)
  • Tango gefällig? (Germany)
  • Por rumbas y a lo loco (Spain)
  • Vanhat herrat vesillä (Finland)
  • La croisière aventureuse (France)
  • Tengerre, tata! (Hungary)
  • Gli impenitenti (Italy)

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

AleX_DJ AT

2014-04-10 09:54

[Image: walter.jpg] [Image: jack.jpg] [Image: title.32.jpg]

Two old men decide to work as dancers on a cruise ship.

-- Last edit: 2021-12-02 16:44:14 (ahight)

ahight US

2021-12-02 16:59

Updated to HD and added the missing cars.

Small backgrounds:
[Image: back.100.jpg]

Ships in case there's a IMSDB or IMBDB for ships and boats:
[Image: boat1.jpg] [Image: boat2.jpg] [Image: boat3.jpg] [Image: boat4.jpg] [Image: boat5.jpg] [Image: plane.3.jpg] [Image: plane1.2.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2021-12-02 17:20:26

CougarTim US

2021-12-04 01:09

Cruise ship is the MS Westerdam of Holland America Line. Originally built in 1986 in West Germany as the MS Homeric, sailed as Westerdam from 1988-2002, continued to sail until late 2020 when she was retired; likely will be scrapped in the near future.

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising