[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Inspektors Grauds; Meurtres en Haute-Savoie; Soleil; S*P*Y*S; Angel of Reckoning; Summer of 84; Bosnian Dream; Plastic Bag; Kartal yuvasi; Français à part entière; Salt on Our Skin; Merkwürdige Geschichten; Asashin; The Bunnyman Massacre; Motel Nana; (more...)

GoldenEye, Movie, 1995 IMDB

Pictures provided by: antp, wickey, no_car, G-MANN, Robi

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Goldeneye [James Bond]

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

G-MANN UK

2008-10-06 20:19

Quote

[Image: goldeneye4.jpg] [Image: goldeneye2qh7.359.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2012-09-05 02:58:04

no_car EE

2006-01-14 17:31

Quote

my favorite Bond movie :D
[Image: bscap0104hz.7416.jpg]

In Russia ZAZ(especially 965) is -how i say- most terrible and funniest car :D

-- Last edit: 2012-01-30 21:52:24 (G-MANN)

G-MANN UK

2012-01-23 22:48

Quote

Stretched Mercedes W124 at the beginning of the Tiger helicopter demonstration sequence:

[Image: goldeneyemerclimo1.1807.jpg] [Image: goldeneyemerclimo2.1844.jpg]
[*][*]

Background cars:

[Image: goldeneyegreen.1773.jpg] [Image: goldeneyechiaka2.104.jpg] [Image: goldeneyechiaka.9999.jpg] [Image: goldeneyebluetruck1.9812.jpg] [Image: goldeneyebluetruck4.6218.jpg] [Image: goldeneyebluetruck3.1804.jpg] [Image: goldeneyetraffic7.556.jpg] [Image: goldeneyetraffic5.2976.jpg] [Image: goldeneyebus.976.jpg] [Image: goldeneyebarkasvan.6259.jpg]

1) ZAZ-968 Zaporojetz 2 & 3) GAZ Chaika 4, 5 & 6) GAZ-3307 7) RAF-2203 Latvija 8) GAZ-21 Volga 9) PAZ-672 10) Barkas van

-- Last edit: 2012-12-07 01:29:42

opal TH

2012-12-05 16:44

Quote

Where is the plane?

robi DE

2012-12-05 16:54

Quote

Movie completed :)

Vulpes RU

2012-12-05 21:33

Quote

G-MANN wrote Background cars:

2) ZAZ-968 Zaporojetz; 8) Blue truck - GAZ-3307; 9) Unknown van - RAF-2203 Latvija; 10) GAZ-21 Volga; 11) VAZ-2102 Zhiguli; 13) Unknown bus - PAZ-672.

-- Last edit: 2012-12-05 21:38:10

93montero

2012-12-06 01:19

Quote

opal wrote Where is the plane?


http://www.impdb.org/index.php?title=Goldeneye

2491tj EN

2014-04-30 01:37

Quote

in the road chase tank sequences, two tanks were used, a genuine tank and a fake built on a 6x6 alvis saladin armoured car, both vehicles had a fake curtain added below the hull front, the one to the fake tank was done to hide the road wheels of the armoured car, with an additional one on the hull of the genuine tank for continuity purposes...the Russians would not allow a genuine tank to be run on the streets of st Petersburg, so a fake was made, with shots of the genuine tank on a set in the uk.

Robi DE

2016-07-01 14:35

Quote

Other vehicles:

1995 Land-Rover Range Rover [*]
[Image: ge_rangerover1.jpg]

1980 Rolls-Royce Silver Spirit [*]
[Image: ge_rolls2.jpg]

Rolls-Royce unknown [*]
[Image: ge_rolls1.jpg]

1991 Porsche 911 Turbo [*]
[Image: ge_porsche1.jpg]

1994 BMW 7 [*]
[Image: ge_bmw3.jpg]

1988 Peugeot 405 [*]
[Image: ge_peugeot1.jpg]

1985 Autobianchi Y10 [*]
[Image: ge_autobianchi1.jpg]

1990 Mercedes-Benz Lang [*]
[Image: ge_lang1.jpg] [Image: ge_lang2.jpg] [Image: ge_lang3.jpg]

1986 Renault 21 [*]
[Image: ge_renault9.jpg]

Fiat 500 [*]
[Image: ge_fiat2.jpg]

1989 Ferrari Mondial t [*]
[Image: ge_mondial1.jpg]

unknown [*]
[Image: ge_auto1.jpg]

1959 GAZ M-13 Chaika [*]
[Image: ge_chaika1.jpg] [Image: ge_chaika2.jpg]

1975 ZAZ 968 A Zaporozhets [*]
[Image: ge_sapo1.jpg]

unknown [*]
[Image: ge_auto2.jpg]

unknown [*]
[Image: ge_auto3.jpg]

1972 Renault 5 [*]
[Image: ge_renault10.jpg]

1983 Mercedes-Benz 190 [*]
[Image: ge_mercedes8.jpg] [Image: ge_mercedes9.jpg]

unknown [*]
[Image: ge_auto4.jpg] [Image: ge_auto5.jpg]

1982 Mazda 929 Coupé [*]
[Image: ge_coupe1.jpg] [Image: ge_coupe2.jpg] [Image: ge_coupe3.jpg] [Image: ge_coupe4.jpg]

1990 Mercedes-Benz [W124] [*] has a "D"-sticker
[Image: ge_mercedes10.jpg] [Image: ge_mercedes11.jpg]

1977 Mercedes-Benz [T1] [*]
[Image: ge_t1.jpg]

1970 GAZ 24 Volga [*]
[Image: ge_gaz4.jpg]

unknown [*]
[Image: ge_auto6.jpg]

ZiU 682 [*]
[Image: ge_ziu.jpg]

unknown [*]
[Image: ge_auto7.jpg] [Image: ge_auto8.jpg]

1986 BMW 3 [*]
[Image: ge_bmw4.jpg]

1989 GAZ 3307 [*]
[Image: ge_gaz5.jpg] [Image: ge_gaz6.jpg]

IZh Moskvitch unknown [*]
[Image: ge_moskvitch2.jpg] [Image: ge_moskvitch3.jpg] [Image: ge_moskvitch4.jpg]

1976 RAF 2203 Latvija [*]
[Image: ge_latvija1.jpg] [Image: ge_latvija2.jpg] [Image: ge_latvija3.jpg]

1962 GAZ M-21 Volga [*]
[Image: ge_gaz8.jpg] [Image: ge_gaz7.jpg]

unknown [*]
[Image: ge_auto9.jpg] [Image: ge_auto10.jpg]

unknown [*]
[Image: ge_auto11.jpg]

1995 GAZ GAZelle 3302 [*]
[Image: ge_gazelle1.jpg] [Image: ge_gazelle2.jpg]

1965 UAZ 452 [*]
[Image: ge_uaz24.jpg]

1968 PAZ 672 [*]
[Image: ge_paz1.jpg] [Image: ge_paz2.jpg]

1977 Van Hool A120 [*]
[Image: ge_vanhool1.jpg]

1985 ZAZ 968 M Zaporozhets [*]
[Image: ge_sapo2.jpg]

unknown [*]
[Image: ge_auto12.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2016-07-09 10:37:03

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising