[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Ladybugs; Trapped; Hitoyo; Quarta parete; Girlfriends; Una vergine in famiglia; Dancing with Danger; 4x4; Buffaloed; Diese Drombuschs; Unité 42; Milanesi a Napoli; Une mort sans importance; Scales: Mermaids Are Real; Meurtres à Albi; (more...)

Black Day Blue Night, Movie, 1995 IMDB

Pictures provided by: galloper

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Tage der Angst (Germany)
  • Black Day Blue Night (USA)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

galloper KR

2015-01-20 13:12

Quote

[Image: blackdaybluenight1995satripavi_000019817.jpg]

Action
Cadillac Vs Dodge Pick up Chase.
Cadillac & Train Crash Explosion (Scene Bad)

Background vehicle
[Image: blackdaybluenight1995satripavi_000565905.jpg] [Image: blackdaybluenight1995satripavi_001668528.jpg] [Image: blackdaybluenight1995satripavi_003225048.jpg] [Image: blackdaybluenight1995satripavi_003226212.jpg]

Train
[Image: blackdaybluenight1995satripavi_005222330.jpg]

Truck117 US

2015-01-20 16:01

Quote

SP 8014 is a GE B39-8 built in 1982 changed ID after UP took over then became UP 1813

CougarTim US

2015-01-21 03:53

Quote

^For the record, SP is Southern Pacific and UP is Union Pacific. Truck117, it's probably best not to use abbreviations in this context where many users may not be railroad-savvy. :)

http://www.rrpicturearchives.net/locoPicture.aspx?id=132416 (According to this, it was built in 1987)
http://www.rrpicturearchives.net/serialThumbs.aspx?id=45523&mfg=GE

Truck117 US

2015-01-22 19:36

Quote

I saw the 1987 a short time after I posted it.. and I have now taken note (the abbreviation thing). Thanks :)

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising