[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Orders Are Orders; Dieses bescheuerte Herz; Wolves; Un ragazzo d'oro; Tutti i santi giorni; Tot˛ sceicco; Zavist bogov; Suza i njene sestre; Lato; The Initiation; Zaboravljeni; The Time of Their Lives; The Layover; The Land of Steady Habits; The Factory; (more...)

Shin seiki evangelion, Animation Series, 1995-1996 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Dj_Sergio, opal, Scoutstr295

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Neon Genesis Evangelion
  • New Century Evangelion (France)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Jun JP

2006-08-11 15:23

Quote

The story is set in 2015. Many cars in this roll are fictional...

antp BE

2006-08-11 17:00

Quote

Ep.02:
[Image: 641bf2.9946.jpg]
[*][*]

Something that looks a little like an Alfa Romeo in Ep.16:
[Image: bscap116ap9.th.jpg]
[*][*]

Ep.19:
[Image: 645as1.th.jpg]
[*][*]
datsunZ wrote
Given the low-line cab,I guess a crane-carrier chassis,don't known the identification name of series;sometimes in Jap anime('toons)and mangas(comics)name of the Makes were modified or mangled(like ISUZU changed in IZUSU),probably for don't pay copyrights of vehicle at true Maker;another hypotesisis could be a Isuzu-powered chassis,but don't built by them



-- Last edit: 2007-03-05 15:20:50

opal TH

2014-10-21 13:29

Quote

Replace some pictures and add missing cars.

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising