[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Krepkiy oreshek; The Dust Storm; RV; Network; The Final Storm; Empreintes criminelles; Rome in Love; The Husband; Xue Bao; Beat Girl; Autopioniere im Südwesten - verrückt, verpönt, vergessen; The Nutty Professor; Not So Easy - A Motorcycle Safety Film; Un papillon sur l'épaule; The Good Son; (more...)

Natural Born Killers, Movie, 1994 IMDB

Pictures provided by: no_car, Wampa-One, stronghold

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Les meutres de sang (Canada)
  • Takoví normální zabijáci (Czech Republic or ex-Czechoslovakia)
  • Asesinos natos (Spain)
  • Tueurs nés (France)
  • Assassini nati (Italy)
  • Urodzeni mordercy (Poland)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

wickey SK

2006-01-07 22:49

Quote

I am a bit OT, but I do not understand, how could this movie be so good rated - I think it was horrible. I like Quentin, but this one..

antp BE

2006-01-07 22:50

Quote

I did not like it very much too, but I know some people that liked it.

stronghold EN

2010-03-25 08:25

Quote

[Image: naturalborn4.4717.jpg] [Image: naturalborn90.4337.jpg]

stronghold EN

2010-03-25 08:32

Quote

[Image: naturalborn1.9708.jpg] [Image: naturalborn2.8729.jpg] [Image: naturalborn8.3185.jpg] [Image: naturalborn80.9696.jpg] [Image: naturalborn83.6374.jpg]
1 & 2/ chevy pick-up (also seen in the Ford F-100 main pic) 3/ unknown oldie, 4/ unknown van, 5/ unknown camper,
[Image: naturalborn7.2610.jpg] [Image: naturalborn34.2347.jpg]
6/ chevy? suv, 7/ double decker bus.

-- Last edit: 2010-03-25 09:27:05

CRAFT372 US

2010-04-22 20:58

Quote

Eric Harris and Dylan Klebolds favorite movie

rtsbusman1997 US

2015-03-07 06:43

Quote

Don't feel bad, guys. I saw bits and pieces and frankly it's a huge pile of s*it. Not to mention according to the IMDB, Oliver Stone admits that most of the scenes, which violate even the suspension of disbelief, aren't made to be taken seriously. I'm about to go watch this to see what the hype is. The only character I liked, in all honesty was Wayne Gale (Robert Downey Jr.)

Edit: And Warden Dwight McClusky (Tommy Lee Jones.) Movie still sucks a*s.

-- Last edit: 2015-03-08 03:01:22

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising