[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Hanky Panky; äto je Iva snimila 21. listopada 2003.; GekijŰ-ban poketto monsut‚: KesshŰ-tŰ no teiŰ; Pets; Priklyucheniya Sherloka Kholmsa i doktora Vatsona; Priklyucheniya Sherloka Kholmsa i doktora Vatsona: Dvadtsatyy vek nachinaet; Trippin'; Used Cars; Maido! Urayasu Tekkin Kazoku; Affairs of State; KŰdaike no hitobito; Lele, bato; Sembra morto... ma Ť solo svenuto; Scrivilo sui muri; Hawaii Five-0; (more...)

Shanghai, Movie, 2010 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Jale

Display options:

Also known as:

  • ConspiraÁ„o Xangai (Brazil)
  • Szanghaj (Poland)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Jale PL

2016-01-15 17:19

Quote

[Image: 4804.4.jpg]

[Image: 4814.3.jpg]

Gag Halfrunt UK

2016-01-15 19:28

Quote

Filmed in the UK and Thailand.
http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1092634/locations

Quote The project was set to roll early 2008 in China but the authorities blocked the shoot just weeks before production was set to begin. China's exit meant walking away from sets that had been built at a cost of $3 million. Weinstein Co. shifted the shoot to London and Thailand, where sets have been built re-creating Shanghai's old colonial architecture.

http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1092634/trivia

-- Last edit: 2016-01-15 19:32:47

Alexander_097 RU

2018-02-28 20:02

Quote

/vehicle_132652-Citroen-Big-Fifteen-11-1953.html

steveshine wrote This is a RHD Citroen Big 15. It was manufactured in Slough England and exported when new to New Zealand. It returned to the UK in 1994 when it was restored. It has also been recently used as "Anna's car" in the filming of "Shanghai" which is due to be released in December 2008. How do I know this? Its my car!

There's a CitroŽn with a role that appears several times. Looks like not listed yet.

Gamer DE

2018-02-28 20:30

Quote

Or it might be the same car in different shots.

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising