[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Unge lovende; Lykkeland; Du seonjang; Löwenzahn - Das Kinoabenteuer; Le locataire; Xi hong shi shou fu; La scorta; Kickboxer 4: The Aggressor; Gekijouban Poketto monsutâ: Minna no Monogatari; FLCL Alternative; Lassie Come Home; La tregua; Hyeogmyeong-ga; Balgeol-eum; Im Weissen Rössl; (more...)

The Real McCoy, Movie, 1993 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Ralph

Display options:

Also known as:

  • L'affaire Karen McCoy (France)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Kowalski

2006-02-03 02:43

Quote

Only one car listed?

What about Terence Stamp black BMW 7-Series E32?

What about Gaillard Sartain's beige Volvo (don't remember the model. It was 2-door Saloon though).

Kim Basinger drives briefly a Toyota Corolla Hatchback.

The police Ford Tauruses...and an old Chevrolet Van.

antp BE

2006-02-03 10:33

Quote

Thanks

Ralph DE

2007-05-24 01:40

Quote

[Image: mccoy00qe2.883.jpg] [Image: mccoy00acv7.4297.jpg] [Image: mccoy00bfu3.875.jpg] [Image: mccoy18atn9.3782.jpg]

Honda Civic 1.7 TH

2009-02-19 17:43

Quote

Many Hollywood movies in the past until present day like to make the image of fat man are look terrible,or look like the stupid guy...The hansome guy,the skiny guy are good..fat man are bad(especially the whit fat man)..That's all the Hollywood's film maker like to put in in their movies.

That's true...Evan almighty(2007),One night at McCools(2001),Born Yesterday(1993),The real McCoy..are some of the evidences to support what I just talked.

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising