[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

The Alien Dead; Columbo: A Trace of Murder; Backtrace; Passenger 57; Pushpak; Hesus, rebolusyunaryo; Garden State; Apocalypse Pompeii; Alien Factor 2: The Alien Rampage; Lifeform; The Beast of Bray Road; The Affair; Sinners; Mon voisin du dessus; Ma mère, le crabe et moi; (more...)

Al-irhab, Movie, 1989

Pictures provided by: karoomay

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Terrorism

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

karoomay SY

2013-11-25 22:50

Quote

الإرهاب
[Image: pdvd_000.51.jpg]

[Image: th_122d4072dfe379deb05970a6a3caf118_123469267_147_zpsf6b4da07.jpg]

Filmed in Cairo, Egypt

Not listed on IMDb so link to elcinema: http://www.elcinema.com/work/wk1413434/


For IMPDB
[Image: pdvd_1164.jpg] [Image: pdvd_1190.1.jpg]

[Image: pdvd_1237.2.jpg]

Cairo Metro
[Image: pdvd_974.1.jpg]

Misc.
Computers at a newspaper office
[Image: pdvd_326.8.jpg] [Image: pdvd_333.7.jpg] [Image: pdvd_330.5.jpg]

sixcyl FR

2013-11-26 08:22

Quote

karoomay wrote

Cairo Metro
[Image: pdvd_974.1.jpg]



Alstom built.

Gag Halfrunt UK

2013-11-26 11:02

Quote

I thought they were made in Japan. :think:
http://www.kinkisharyo.co.jp/eng/e_products/sh/e_cairo1.htm

sixcyl FR

2013-12-07 21:11

Quote

Aircraft at:
http://www.impdb.org/index.php?title=Al-irhab_(1989)

sixcyl FR

2013-12-07 21:16

Quote

Gag Halfrunt wrote I thought they were made in Japan. :think:
http://www.kinkisharyo.co.jp/eng/e_products/sh/e_cairo1.htm


It's Alstom:
[Image: alstom2.jpg]

from the website http://rail17.free.fr/Alstom.htm



-- Last edit: 2013-12-07 21:18:51

Gag Halfrunt UK

2013-12-07 21:40

Quote

@sixcyl: I can't argue with that photograph, but not only Kinki Sharyo but SEMAF in Egypt also claim to have made them. :)
http://www.aoi.com.eg/aoiarab/aoi/semaf/product.html

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising