[ Se connecter ]

Publicité

Dernières fiches de films complétées

Det er ikke appelsiner, det er heste; Naboerne; My Blue Heaven; Supercapitalist; Playmobil: The Movie; The Quiet Arrangement; Oranžinė legenda; Hot Dog... The Movie; Chronically Metropolitan; Truckin' Man; Firehead; Gangster; 77 Sunset Strip; Greg Davies: Looking for Kes; Elizabeth Is Missing; (plus...)

Kuai can che, Film, 1984 IMDB

Images fournies par : garco, marcusdragonma

Options d'affichage:

Titres alternatifs :

  • Wheels on Meals
  • Interes na kółkach (Poland)

Commentaires sur ce film

Voir tous les commentaires à propos de ce film et de ses véhicules

AuteurMessage

garco NL

2006-09-26 08:33

Quote

Filmed in Barcelona.

Also Known As:

Comidas a domicilio (Spain)
Million Dollar Heiress
Spanish Connection (India: English title)
Spartan X
Supercamorristas, Los (Spain)
Weapon X
Wheels on Meals

garco NL

2006-09-26 09:07

Quote

Spanish train:

[Image: train5846pf9.7079.jpg]

carchasesfanatic ES

2006-09-26 09:27

Quote

Garco before the mitsubishi jump theres an odd car ( at least odd for me) that crashes into the peugeot but you havent listed it, if you cant do it, i will, notice me.

garco NL

2006-09-26 11:14

Quote

carchasesfanatic a écrit Garco before the mitsubishi jump theres an odd car ( at least odd for me) that crashes into the peugeot but you havent listed it, if you cant do it, i will, notice me.


I'n not finished with the movie, but I will watch it back...Thanks for letting me know.
You mean this one?

[Image: mitsubishi5838jf2.2046.jpg]

DIEHARD NL

2006-09-26 11:19

Quote

garco a écrit

I'n not finished with the movie, but I will watch it back...Thanks for letting me know.
You mean this one?



There is an R4 Fourgounette, Seat 1700 and a Citroën GS. But look at the van, it looks like it is another car, presumably a toyota hi lux, they probally used that for the stunt only....

-- Last edit: 2006-09-26 11:20:09

carchasesfanatic ES

2006-09-26 11:25

Quote

No, not that one garco, its a green odd car that crashes inot the peugeot in the chase if you dont find it ill add it dont worry...


Ah sorry Garco you thought that i meant the van jump, i mean the mistsubishi car jump :)

-- Last edit: 2006-09-26 11:26:09

garco NL

2006-09-26 21:28

Quote

carchasesfanatic a écrit No, not that one garco, its a green odd car that crashes inot the peugeot in the chase if you dont find it ill add it dont worry...


Ah sorry Garco you thought that i meant the van jump, i mean the mistsubishi car jump :)


Here it is: /vehicle_56190-Skoda-unknown.html

carobserver MX

2006-09-27 20:53

Quote

Did Mitsubishi was established in Spain in 1984?

This is one of the first Jackie Chan movies? because when Mitsubishi appears, is the hallmark of that actor in the movie

another movie filmed in Spain that year 1984 was "The Hit" , did are more foreign movies filmed in Spain that year ( or music videos)?

marcusdragonma BR

2015-05-31 07:47

Quote

Added HD replacing pictures and 3 new vehicles.
[Image: wheelsonmealsmkv_snapshot_000022_20150531_024714.jpg]

Ajouter un commentaire

Vous devez vous connecter pour poster un commentaire...

Publicité