[ Anmelden ]

Werbung

Zuletzt erstellte Filmseiten

Chamku; My Teacher's Wife; The Substitute; Hatchback; San Andreas Mega Quake; Gordon's War; Slutspel; Insatiable; Ona zashchishchaet Rodinu; The Caine Mutiny; Before the Dawn; A Model Kidnapping; Undercover; Superlópez; Late Night; (mehr...)

Cités de la plaine, Kinofilm, 2001 IMDB

Die Bilder wurden hinzugefügt durch: sixcyl

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Cities of the Plain

Kommentare über diesen Film

Alle Kommentare zu diesem Film und seinen Fahrzeugen anschauen

AutorMitteilung

sixcyl FR

2010-02-25 08:21

Quote

Filmed in Lille,Roubaix,Tourcoing , North of France ...area where I live permanently since 2006. A nice area whatever these pictures could let think... :D

Interesting film, by the way.


-- Last edit: 2013-09-19 16:25:26 (antp)

ingo DE

2010-02-25 09:02

Quote

Looks social-critic, correct?

Yes, there are nice sites in that area. Normally whole France is a kind of "black box" for me, because we have other favourites for vacations, but just around there we are sometimes - because the most active (resp. the only active) French members of my club are living there. :)

ProwlerX US

2010-02-25 17:09

Quote

Thet's looks like great cinematography. Reminds me of photographs that I like to take.

sixcyl FR

2010-02-25 19:10

Quote

Link on IMDB about Robert Kramer,american director who lived and produced many films in France, and died there in 1999.
This film is his last, launched post-mortem
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0469650/bio

Kommentar hinzufügen

Sie müssen sich anmelden, um einen Kommentar zu schreiben...

Werbung