[ Anmelden ]

Werbung

Zuletzt erstellte Filmseiten

Os Saltimbancos Trapalhões: Rumo a Hollywood; The Hottie & the Nottie; The Adventures of Janet Guthrie; Polizeiruf 110 - Mordsmäßig Mallorca; Soltera y madre en la vida; Tatort - Keine Tricks, Herr Bülow; The Girl in the Spider's Web; Robo Vampire; Tom of Finland; Manfish; Samba in Mettmann; Heart; The Ghost Beyond; Tatort - Restrisiko; Rang Puen Fai Lalai Khae Theu; (mehr...)

Obywatel swiata, Kinofilm, 1991 IMDB

Die Bilder wurden hinzugefügt durch: Weasel1984

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Obywatel świata

Kommentare über diesen Film

Alle Kommentare zu diesem Film und seinen Fahrzeugen anschauen

AutorMitteilung

Weasel1984 PL

2012-02-17 17:38

Quote

[Image: 0obsw.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2012-02-27 20:34:03

Lateef NO

2012-02-17 17:55

Quote

^ WTC inspired?

Weasel1984 PL

2012-02-17 18:07

Quote

Looks like, but originally, in the 1970's, it was part of the bigger urban project, where entire "forest" of towers was planned in this area.

-- Last edit: 2012-02-17 18:09:14

blinski PL

2012-02-18 12:08

Quote

LiM and Intraco II are two different buildings, only on this blurred picture they might look the same. First one (one the left) was built in the 80's, second one in the 70's. Closer look:
http://stara.gorpol.pl/miasta/wawa2/10'.jpg

Weasel1984 PL

2012-02-18 14:26

Quote

I thought Lateef meant how they are positioned relative to each other. Buildings are indeed different, but in fact are nearly from the same time, it was only fate, that Marriott/LIM was finished so late.
Both in the early 80s film:
[Vehicle Image 118913]

-- Last edit: 2012-02-18 14:29:09

Kommentar hinzufügen

Sie müssen sich anmelden, um einen Kommentar zu schreiben...

Werbung