[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Die Screaming, Marianne; Le chant du loup; Rani radovi; Vtorostepennye lyudi; Latari; Stockholm; Tatort - Tiefer Fall; The Unwelcoming House; 65th; Hawaii Five-0; Hell House LLC; Paranormal Witness; Éternelle; Le prix de la loyauté; Dumbo; (more...)

Monsters, Inc., Movie, 2001 IMDB

Pictures provided by: marioman3138

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Monsters, Incorporated
  • Monsters en co. (Belgium)
  • Monstros S.A. (Brazil)
  • Príserky s.r.o. (Czech Republic or ex-Czechoslovakia)
  • Die Monster AG - (Monsters, Inc.) (Germany)
  • Monstruos, S.A. (Spain)
  • Monsterit oy (Finland)
  • Monstres et Cie (France)
  • Baboulas A.E. (Greece)
  • Szörny Rt. (Hungary)
  • Skrímsli hf. (Iceland)
  • Monsters & Co. (Italy)
  • Potwory i spolka (Poland)
  • Monstros E Companhia (Portugal)
  • Monsters, a.s. (Slovakia)
  • Sevimli canavarlar (Turkey)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

CaMAroFaN PH

2010-03-18 08:17

Quote

I remember seeing some other cars


The CDA Truck

is it a Grumman P-30 ? with 10 Wheels Total ? **

And Mike's car- Made For Movie **

And a car in the M.I. Commercial - *

racersg US

2012-06-18 16:48

Quote

Mike's car has the grille of a '42 Buick.

racersg US

2012-06-18 16:49

Quote

Still, [*][*], made for movie.

Gamer DE

2014-09-30 21:13

Quote

"Hidden City" is not an alternate title. It was the film's working title when it was in production between late 1996 and May 1997.

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising