[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Il était une fois le diable; Krupnaya nepriyatnost; The Drummer and the Keeper; Capitaine Singrid; Yi chu ji fa; Fei Po Nai Nai Nau Gai Sik; Siivoton juttu; The Runaway Barge; Disturbing Behavior; The Rookies; The Believer's Heaven; Kupi menya; Ursula; Tout peut arriver; Intention; (more...)

Jaws, Movie, 1975 IMDB

Pictures provided by: gliffhanger, Kooshmeister, G-MANN

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Der Weiße Hai (Germany)
  • Tiburón (Spain)
  • Les dents de la mer (France)
  • Lo squalo (Italy)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

See the 2 comments from this page that were archived

AuthorMessage

G-MANN UK

2009-07-08 01:09

Quote

[Image: jaws2.jpg]

Ddey65 US

2009-07-08 01:22

Quote

mr_1977 wrote I remember a '73 or '74 Ford Torino wagon also.

Here you go. It's a '73:
/vehicle_237863.html

Neptune US

2009-07-08 01:29

Quote

G-MANN, do you have the Collectors Edition DVD ?

G-MANN UK

2009-07-08 01:31

Quote

What I have is called the 2-disc Special Edition (Region 2).

CRAFT372 US

2009-09-07 17:20

Quote

Man this is a freaking amazing movie who coud ever think that a movie about a Shark eating people woud ever be good but can someone post some pictures of Quints boat The Ocra because even if it was not a car it still had a big roll in the film and if you ask me it shoud gett 5 stars

-- Last edit: 2014-07-02 21:57:04

LVCDC FR

2015-08-20 16:36

Quote

Thanks to Kooshmeister who made the page about aircraft : http://www.impdb.org/index.php?title=Jaws

GodzillaFan54 CA

2017-09-27 08:29

Quote

I met Richard Dreyfuss earlier this month at FanExpo!

Baube QC

2017-09-27 09:34

Quote

did you asked him how Bob was doing ? :D

GodzillaFan54 CA

2017-09-30 05:05

Quote

Baube wrote did you asked him how Bob was doing ? :D


Nah, I just shook his hand, said "Pleased to meet you Mr. Dreyfuss." We had a very brief conversation, got the picture taken, I shook his hand again, than left the booth."

I woulda looked kinda dumb since Robert Shaw died in 1978.

Baube QC

2017-09-30 05:11

Quote

it was more that Bob i had in mind.. ;)

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising